Men's Team: Heat 1
1. Team Green Card
  • Joaquin Ramirez - Double Edge Fitness
  • Sean Sweeney - CrossFit Powerstroke
2. Chicken Sandwich
  • Miles Brazil - CrossFit Regulus
  • Matt Strand - CrossFit Regulus
3. Dancing Dads
  • Derek Wellock - Double Edge Fitness
  • Trent Soares - Double Edge Fitness
4. Bangarang
  • Jeremy Merlino - Crossfit Bangarang
  • Iain Dykins - Crossfit Bangarang
5. jp and wes
  • Wes Winter - Double Edge
  • jp crum - Double Edge
6. Sending Courage
  • Alexander Savitsky - CrossFit Truckee
  • Michael Crow - CrossFit Truckee
7. Kippin it Real
  • JT Bognanno - Double Edge Fitness
  • Matt Gover - Bangarang
8. DBall Duo
  • Noah Teixeira - Double Edge
  • Boston Killough - UNR CrossFit
9. Mashed Potatoes & Gravy
  • Carlos Hernandez-Guillen - University of Nevada CrossFit
  • Robert Forrest - University of Nevada CrossFit
10. Slightly above average
  • Jason Berger - Dreamtown Crossfit
  • Chris Taylor - Dreamtown Crossfit
11. Thunder Bro’s
  • Brendan Ryder - CrossFit thumos/classic fitness
  • Austin Franks - CrossFit thumos/classic fitness
12. Regulus Platinum Beginers
  • Jason Thomas - Regulus Strength and Conditioning
  • Steve Tilden - Regulus Fitness and Condioning
13. Wodding Crashers
  • Jason Puccinelli - Double Edge Fitness
  • Brandon Lloyd - Double Edge Fitness
14. "Okay...No Cream"
  • Blaze Byington - Crossfit Black and Blue
  • Johnathan (J.B) Olson - Crossfit Black and Blue
15. PJ’s in the Kohl’d
  • PJ Ablang - Double Edge Fitness
  • Kohl Neary - Double Edge Fitness
16. Just here for the Bacon
  • brandon watkins - Double Edge
  • Brad Hartsell - Double Edge
17. The Purple Corbas
  • Jacob Zylstra - Crossfit regulus
  • Tj Miele - Crossfit Regulus
18. Full Chuck
  • Matt Brecke - Double Edge South
  • Jonathan Dethmers - Double Edge South
19. Gainz and Games
  • Ryan Black - CrossFit Black & Blue
  • Jake Holland - UNR
20. JoJu
  • John Pontillas - Crossfit Black and Blue
  • Julius Velasco - Crossfit Black and Blue
21. Shanghai Noon
  • Gatlin Houston - CrossFit Regulus
  • Jc Manipon - Crossfit Regulus
22. Metcon 4 Hops
  • Jason McDaniel - Double Edge Midtown
  • Al Hearn - Double Edge Midtown
23. Elite Boxing and Crossfit
  • Oliver Owen - Crossfit Black and Blue
  • Blake Tout - Crossfit Black and Blue
24. Don't hate the weight
  • Alex Sampson - Brett Eklund
  • Brett Eklund - Alex Sampson
25. CrossFit Initiative Young and Old
  • Ty Jones - CrossFit Initiative
  • Lucas Combs - CrossFit Initiative
26. A Shot and a Tall Boy
  • Asa Fountain - CrossFit Truckee
  • Ian Brauschneider - CrossFit Truckee
27. Dreamtown Geezers
  • Paul Hoban - Dreamtown CrossFit
  • Bob Norris - Dreamtown CrossFit
28. Team Farmers Tan
  • brian pike - Crossfit Powerstroke
  • Klayton Koch - Crossfit Powerstroke
29. THE Thunder From Double Under
  • Nate MacLellan - Double Edge CrossFit
  • Bob Hamilton - Double Edge CrossFit
Women's Team: Heat 1
1. Thumosdottirs
  • Jessica Ryder - Crossfit thumos
  • Nicole Franks - Crossfit Thumos
2. Mighty Minis
  • Kris Thompson - Double Edge
  • Bailey Deacon - Double Edge
3. Brina B. and DomiNI =]
  • Sabrina Blajos - Double Edge Fitness
  • Domoni Alexander - Double Edge
4. Legally Blonde
  • Emmily Butz - Crossfit powerstroke
  • Lindsey Reed - Crossfit Powerstroke
5. Team No Pants
  • Jessica Barton - Dreamtown Crossfit
  • Kenzie Tillitt
6. Who's your partner
  • Elizabeth Weir - CrossFit
  • Carissa Satvitsky - Crossfit Truckee
7. Heavy weights and water breaks
  • Amber Wood - Double edge
  • Ali Wesson - Double edge
8. Jacked dolls with balls
  • nikoll burko - Double Edge
  • Kindra Cannon - double edge
9. Resting Gym Face
  • Lisa Calvo - Double Edge !!!MIDTOWN!!!
  • Melanie Gregory - Double Edge !!!MIDTOWN!!!
10. Black & Blue Queens
  • Summer Black - CrossFit Black & Blue
  • Rhea Brown - CrossFit Black & Blue
11. Klean Sweep
  • Kyndra Jacobsen - Double edge
  • Karen Burke - Double edge
12. Pace Cadets
  • Kayleigh Yonker - Double edge
  • Tricia Long - Double edge
13. Blonde Moment
  • Andrea Berger - Dreamtown CrossFit
  • Emily Erickson - Dreamtown CrossFit
14. Cardi...Oh look weights!
  • Paige Hernandez - Calavera
  • Emily Burton - Calavera
15. Muscles & STEMIs
  • Megan Harrison - Double Edge Midtown
  • Jackie Robinson - Double Edge Midtown
16. Chalk Dirty to Me
  • Kelly Smiley - Double Edge
  • Jenny Drew-Lincoln - Double Edge
17. Spaghetti and Wallballs
  • Amelia Duran Martinez - Double Edge Crossfit
  • Cassi LeVesque - DoubleEdge
18. 😑
  • Robyn Gurinskas - Double Edge
  • Ashley Bergstorm - 😑
19. Thick thighs saves lives!
  • Rachael Carranza - Double edge fitness
  • Andrea Tonkel - Double edge fitness
20. Team No Rep
  • Kelley Altick - Dreamtown Crossfit
  • Becky Bucar - Crossfit Avalanche
21. Old geezers groupies
  • Jaime Haddad - Dreamtown
  • Andrea Daly - Dreamtown
22. Gramma & Nana
  • Tara House - CrossFit Truckee
  • Catherine Raymer - CrossFit Truckee
23. Pink Fla-Mean-Girls
  • Amy Shogren - Double Edge Fitness
  • Ashley Turney - Double Edge Fitness
24. No Rep
  • Shyann Unger - Double Edge Midtown
  • Kirsten Overmyer - Double Edge Midtown
25. STEP2 Strong
  • Whitney Fegan
  • Raquel Marcelo
26. First Time Floozies
  • Jacquelyne Cross - Double Edge
  • Amy Perry - Double Edge
27. Sunday Punch
  • Breanna Tavener - Unalliliateed
  • Amy Lim - Unalliliated
28. Team MoBo
  • Cheree Boteler
  • Sophie Moeller
29. “Hold My Beer” - Double Edge 30. Battleborn
  • Nancy Lindler - Double edge South
  • Caitlin Mathisen - Double edge South
Men's Team: Heat 1 - Starting at 8:55 a.m.
1. Dreamtown Geezers
  • Paul Hoban - Dreamtown CrossFit
  • Bob Norris - Dreamtown CrossFit
Men's Team: Heat 2 - Starting at 8:58 a.m.
1. Team Farmers Tan
  • brian pike - Crossfit Powerstroke
  • Klayton Koch - Crossfit Powerstroke
2. THE Thunder From Double Under
  • Nate MacLellan - Double Edge CrossFit
  • Bob Hamilton - Double Edge CrossFit
Men's Team: Heat 3 - Starting at 9:01 a.m.
1. A Shot and a Tall Boy
  • Asa Fountain - CrossFit Truckee
  • Ian Brauschneider - CrossFit Truckee
2. CrossFit Initiative Young and Old
  • Ty Jones - CrossFit Initiative
  • Lucas Combs - CrossFit Initiative
Men's Team: Heat 4 - Starting at 9:04 a.m.
1. Don't hate the weight
  • Alex Sampson - Brett Eklund
  • Brett Eklund - Alex Sampson
2. Elite Boxing and Crossfit
  • Oliver Owen - Crossfit Black and Blue
  • Blake Tout - Crossfit Black and Blue
Men's Team: Heat 5 - Starting at 9:07 a.m.
1. Metcon 4 Hops
  • Jason McDaniel - Double Edge Midtown
  • Al Hearn - Double Edge Midtown
2. Shanghai Noon
  • Gatlin Houston - CrossFit Regulus
  • Jc Manipon - Crossfit Regulus
Men's Team: Heat 6 - Starting at 9:10 a.m.
1. JoJu
  • John Pontillas - Crossfit Black and Blue
  • Julius Velasco - Crossfit Black and Blue
2. Gainz and Games
  • Ryan Black - CrossFit Black & Blue
  • Jake Holland - UNR
Men's Team: Heat 7 - Starting at 9:13 a.m.
1. Full Chuck
  • Matt Brecke - Double Edge South
  • Jonathan Dethmers - Double Edge South
2. The Purple Corbas
  • Jacob Zylstra - Crossfit regulus
  • Tj Miele - Crossfit Regulus
Men's Team: Heat 8 - Starting at 9:16 a.m.
1. Just here for the Bacon
  • brandon watkins - Double Edge
  • Brad Hartsell - Double Edge
2. PJ’s in the Kohl’d
  • PJ Ablang - Double Edge Fitness
  • Kohl Neary - Double Edge Fitness
Men's Team: Heat 9 - Starting at 9:19 a.m.
1. "Okay...No Cream"
  • Blaze Byington - Crossfit Black and Blue
  • Johnathan (J.B) Olson - Crossfit Black and Blue
2. Wodding Crashers
  • Jason Puccinelli - Double Edge Fitness
  • Brandon Lloyd - Double Edge Fitness
Men's Team: Heat 10 - Starting at 9:22 a.m.
1. Regulus Platinum Beginers
  • Jason Thomas - Regulus Strength and Conditioning
  • Steve Tilden - Regulus Fitness and Condioning
2. Thunder Bro’s
  • Brendan Ryder - CrossFit thumos/classic fitness
  • Austin Franks - CrossFit thumos/classic fitness
Men's Team: Heat 11 - Starting at 9:25 a.m.
1. Mashed Potatoes & Gravy
  • Carlos Hernandez-Guillen - University of Nevada CrossFit
  • Robert Forrest - University of Nevada CrossFit
2. Slightly above average
  • Jason Berger - Dreamtown Crossfit
  • Chris Taylor - Dreamtown Crossfit
Men's Team: Heat 12 - Starting at 9:28 a.m.
1. DBall Duo
  • Noah Teixeira - Double Edge
  • Boston Killough - UNR CrossFit
2. Kippin it Real
  • JT Bognanno - Double Edge Fitness
  • Matt Gover - Bangarang
Men's Team: Heat 13 - Starting at 9:31 a.m.
1. Sending Courage
  • Alexander Savitsky - CrossFit Truckee
  • Michael Crow - CrossFit Truckee
2. jp and wes
  • Wes Winter - Double Edge
  • jp crum - Double Edge
Men's Team: Heat 14 - Starting at 9:34 a.m.
1. Bangarang
  • Jeremy Merlino - Crossfit Bangarang
  • Iain Dykins - Crossfit Bangarang
2. Dancing Dads
  • Derek Wellock - Double Edge Fitness
  • Trent Soares - Double Edge Fitness
Men's Team: Heat 15 - Starting at 9:37 a.m.
1. Chicken Sandwich
  • Miles Brazil - CrossFit Regulus
  • Matt Strand - CrossFit Regulus
2. Team Green Card
  • Joaquin Ramirez - Double Edge Fitness
  • Sean Sweeney - CrossFit Powerstroke
Women's Team: Heat 1 - Starting at 8 a.m.
1. Battleborn
  • Nancy Lindler - Double edge South
  • Caitlin Mathisen - Double edge South
2. “Hold My Beer” - Double Edge
Women's Team: Heat 2 - Starting at 8:03 a.m.
1. Team MoBo
  • Cheree Boteler
  • Sophie Moeller
2. Sunday Punch
  • Breanna Tavener - Unalliliateed
  • Amy Lim - Unalliliated
Women's Team: Heat 3 - Starting at 8:06 a.m.
1. First Time Floozies
  • Jacquelyne Cross - Double Edge
  • Amy Perry - Double Edge
2. STEP2 Strong
  • Whitney Fegan
  • Raquel Marcelo
Women's Team: Heat 4 - Starting at 8:09 a.m.
1. No Rep
  • Shyann Unger - Double Edge Midtown
  • Kirsten Overmyer - Double Edge Midtown
2. Pink Fla-Mean-Girls
  • Amy Shogren - Double Edge Fitness
  • Ashley Turney - Double Edge Fitness
Women's Team: Heat 5 - Starting at 8:12 a.m.
1. Gramma & Nana
  • Tara House - CrossFit Truckee
  • Catherine Raymer - CrossFit Truckee
2. Old geezers groupies
  • Jaime Haddad - Dreamtown
  • Andrea Daly - Dreamtown
Women's Team: Heat 6 - Starting at 8:15 a.m.
1. Team No Rep
  • Kelley Altick - Dreamtown Crossfit
  • Becky Bucar - Crossfit Avalanche
2. Thick thighs saves lives!
  • Rachael Carranza - Double edge fitness
  • Andrea Tonkel - Double edge fitness
Women's Team: Heat 7 - Starting at 8:18 a.m.
1. 😑
  • Robyn Gurinskas - Double Edge
  • Ashley Bergstorm - 😑
2. Spaghetti and Wallballs
  • Amelia Duran Martinez - Double Edge Crossfit
  • Cassi LeVesque - DoubleEdge
Women's Team: Heat 8 - Starting at 8:21 a.m.
1. Chalk Dirty to Me
  • Kelly Smiley - Double Edge
  • Jenny Drew-Lincoln - Double Edge
2. Muscles & STEMIs
  • Megan Harrison - Double Edge Midtown
  • Jackie Robinson - Double Edge Midtown
Women's Team: Heat 9 - Starting at 8:24 a.m.
1. Cardi...Oh look weights!
  • Paige Hernandez - Calavera
  • Emily Burton - Calavera
2. Blonde Moment
  • Andrea Berger - Dreamtown CrossFit
  • Emily Erickson - Dreamtown CrossFit
Women's Team: Heat 10 - Starting at 8:27 a.m.
1. Pace Cadets
  • Kayleigh Yonker - Double edge
  • Tricia Long - Double edge
2. Klean Sweep
  • Kyndra Jacobsen - Double edge
  • Karen Burke - Double edge
Women's Team: Heat 11 - Starting at 8:30 a.m.
1. Black & Blue Queens
  • Summer Black - CrossFit Black & Blue
  • Rhea Brown - CrossFit Black & Blue
2. Resting Gym Face
  • Lisa Calvo - Double Edge !!!MIDTOWN!!!
  • Melanie Gregory - Double Edge !!!MIDTOWN!!!
Women's Team: Heat 12 - Starting at 8:33 a.m.
1. Jacked dolls with balls
  • nikoll burko - Double Edge
  • Kindra Cannon - double edge
2. Heavy weights and water breaks
  • Amber Wood - Double edge
  • Ali Wesson - Double edge
Women's Team: Heat 13 - Starting at 8:36 a.m.
1. Who's your partner
  • Elizabeth Weir - CrossFit
  • Carissa Satvitsky - Crossfit Truckee
2. Team No Pants
  • Jessica Barton - Dreamtown Crossfit
  • Kenzie Tillitt
Women's Team: Heat 14 - Starting at 8:39 a.m.
1. Legally Blonde
  • Emmily Butz - Crossfit powerstroke
  • Lindsey Reed - Crossfit Powerstroke
2. Mighty Minis
  • Kris Thompson - Double Edge
  • Bailey Deacon - Double Edge
Women's Team: Heat 15 - Starting at 8:42 a.m.
1. Brina B. and DomiNI =]
  • Sabrina Blajos - Double Edge Fitness
  • Domoni Alexander - Double Edge
2. Thumosdottirs
  • Jessica Ryder - Crossfit thumos
  • Nicole Franks - Crossfit Thumos
Men's Team: Heat 1 - Starting at 11:15 a.m.
1. THE Thunder From Double Under
  • Nate MacLellan - Double Edge CrossFit
  • Bob Hamilton - Double Edge CrossFit
2. Team Farmers Tan
  • brian pike - Crossfit Powerstroke
  • Klayton Koch - Crossfit Powerstroke
3. A Shot and a Tall Boy
  • Asa Fountain - CrossFit Truckee
  • Ian Brauschneider - CrossFit Truckee
4. CrossFit Initiative Young and Old
  • Ty Jones - CrossFit Initiative
  • Lucas Combs - CrossFit Initiative
5. Dreamtown Geezers
  • Paul Hoban - Dreamtown CrossFit
  • Bob Norris - Dreamtown CrossFit
Men's Team: Heat 2 - Starting at 11:29 a.m.
1. Don't hate the weight
  • Alex Sampson - Brett Eklund
  • Brett Eklund - Alex Sampson
2. Elite Boxing and Crossfit
  • Oliver Owen - Crossfit Black and Blue
  • Blake Tout - Crossfit Black and Blue
3. Metcon 4 Hops
  • Jason McDaniel - Double Edge Midtown
  • Al Hearn - Double Edge Midtown
4. Shanghai Noon
  • Gatlin Houston - CrossFit Regulus
  • Jc Manipon - Crossfit Regulus
5. JoJu
  • John Pontillas - Crossfit Black and Blue
  • Julius Velasco - Crossfit Black and Blue
6. Gainz and Games
  • Ryan Black - CrossFit Black & Blue
  • Jake Holland - UNR
Men's Team: Heat 3 - Starting at 11:43 a.m.
1. Full Chuck
  • Matt Brecke - Double Edge South
  • Jonathan Dethmers - Double Edge South
2. The Purple Corbas
  • Jacob Zylstra - Crossfit regulus
  • Tj Miele - Crossfit Regulus
3. Just here for the Bacon
  • brandon watkins - Double Edge
  • Brad Hartsell - Double Edge
4. PJ’s in the Kohl’d
  • PJ Ablang - Double Edge Fitness
  • Kohl Neary - Double Edge Fitness
5. "Okay...No Cream"
  • Blaze Byington - Crossfit Black and Blue
  • Johnathan (J.B) Olson - Crossfit Black and Blue
6. Wodding Crashers
  • Jason Puccinelli - Double Edge Fitness
  • Brandon Lloyd - Double Edge Fitness
Men's Team: Heat 4 - Starting at 11:57 a.m.
1. Regulus Platinum Beginers
  • Jason Thomas - Regulus Strength and Conditioning
  • Steve Tilden - Regulus Fitness and Condioning
2. Thunder Bro’s
  • Brendan Ryder - CrossFit thumos/classic fitness
  • Austin Franks - CrossFit thumos/classic fitness
3. Slightly above average
  • Jason Berger - Dreamtown Crossfit
  • Chris Taylor - Dreamtown Crossfit
4. Mashed Potatoes & Gravy
  • Carlos Hernandez-Guillen - University of Nevada CrossFit
  • Robert Forrest - University of Nevada CrossFit
5. DBall Duo
  • Noah Teixeira - Double Edge
  • Boston Killough - UNR CrossFit
6. Kippin it Real
  • JT Bognanno - Double Edge Fitness
  • Matt Gover - Bangarang
Men's Team: Heat 5 - Starting at 12:11 p.m.
1. Sending Courage
  • Alexander Savitsky - CrossFit Truckee
  • Michael Crow - CrossFit Truckee
2. jp and wes
  • Wes Winter - Double Edge
  • jp crum - Double Edge
3. Bangarang
  • Jeremy Merlino - Crossfit Bangarang
  • Iain Dykins - Crossfit Bangarang
4. Dancing Dads
  • Derek Wellock - Double Edge Fitness
  • Trent Soares - Double Edge Fitness
5. Chicken Sandwich
  • Miles Brazil - CrossFit Regulus
  • Matt Strand - CrossFit Regulus
6. Team Green Card
  • Joaquin Ramirez - Double Edge Fitness
  • Sean Sweeney - CrossFit Powerstroke
Women's Team: Heat 1 - Starting at 9:50 a.m.
1. Battleborn
  • Nancy Lindler - Double edge South
  • Caitlin Mathisen - Double edge South
2. “Hold My Beer” - Double Edge
3. Team MoBo
  • Cheree Boteler
  • Sophie Moeller
4. Sunday Punch
  • Breanna Tavener - Unalliliateed
  • Amy Lim - Unalliliated
5. First Time Floozies
  • Jacquelyne Cross - Double Edge
  • Amy Perry - Double Edge
6. STEP2 Strong
  • Whitney Fegan
  • Raquel Marcelo
Women's Team: Heat 2 - Starting at 10:05 a.m.
1. No Rep
  • Shyann Unger - Double Edge Midtown
  • Kirsten Overmyer - Double Edge Midtown
2. Pink Fla-Mean-Girls
  • Amy Shogren - Double Edge Fitness
  • Ashley Turney - Double Edge Fitness
3. Gramma & Nana
  • Tara House - CrossFit Truckee
  • Catherine Raymer - CrossFit Truckee
4. Team No Rep
  • Kelley Altick - Dreamtown Crossfit
  • Becky Bucar - Crossfit Avalanche
5. Thick thighs saves lives!
  • Rachael Carranza - Double edge fitness
  • Andrea Tonkel - Double edge fitness
6. Old geezers groupies
  • Jaime Haddad - Dreamtown
  • Andrea Daly - Dreamtown
Women's Team: Heat 3 - Starting at 10:20 a.m.
1. 😑
  • Robyn Gurinskas - Double Edge
  • Ashley Bergstorm - 😑
2. Spaghetti and Wallballs
  • Amelia Duran Martinez - Double Edge Crossfit
  • Cassi LeVesque - DoubleEdge
3. Chalk Dirty to Me
  • Kelly Smiley - Double Edge
  • Jenny Drew-Lincoln - Double Edge
4. Muscles & STEMIs
  • Megan Harrison - Double Edge Midtown
  • Jackie Robinson - Double Edge Midtown
5. Cardi...Oh look weights!
  • Paige Hernandez - Calavera
  • Emily Burton - Calavera
6. Blonde Moment
  • Andrea Berger - Dreamtown CrossFit
  • Emily Erickson - Dreamtown CrossFit
Women's Team: Heat 4 - Starting at 10:35 a.m.
1. Pace Cadets
  • Kayleigh Yonker - Double edge
  • Tricia Long - Double edge
2. Klean Sweep
  • Kyndra Jacobsen - Double edge
  • Karen Burke - Double edge
3. Black & Blue Queens
  • Summer Black - CrossFit Black & Blue
  • Rhea Brown - CrossFit Black & Blue
4. Resting Gym Face
  • Lisa Calvo - Double Edge !!!MIDTOWN!!!
  • Melanie Gregory - Double Edge !!!MIDTOWN!!!
5. Jacked dolls with balls
  • nikoll burko - Double Edge
  • Kindra Cannon - double edge
6. Heavy weights and water breaks
  • Amber Wood - Double edge
  • Ali Wesson - Double edge
Women's Team: Heat 5 - Starting at 10:50 a.m.
1. Who's your partner
  • Elizabeth Weir - CrossFit
  • Carissa Satvitsky - Crossfit Truckee
2. Team No Pants
  • Jessica Barton - Dreamtown Crossfit
  • Kenzie Tillitt
3. Legally Blonde
  • Emmily Butz - Crossfit powerstroke
  • Lindsey Reed - Crossfit Powerstroke
4. Mighty Minis
  • Kris Thompson - Double Edge
  • Bailey Deacon - Double Edge
5. Brina B. and DomiNI =]
  • Sabrina Blajos - Double Edge Fitness
  • Domoni Alexander - Double Edge
6. Thumosdottirs
  • Jessica Ryder - Crossfit thumos
  • Nicole Franks - Crossfit Thumos
Men's Team: Heat 1
1. THE Thunder From Double Under
  • Nate MacLellan - Double Edge CrossFit
  • Bob Hamilton - Double Edge CrossFit
2. Team Farmers Tan
  • brian pike - Crossfit Powerstroke
  • Klayton Koch - Crossfit Powerstroke
3. A Shot and a Tall Boy
  • Asa Fountain - CrossFit Truckee
  • Ian Brauschneider - CrossFit Truckee
4. CrossFit Initiative Young and Old
  • Ty Jones - CrossFit Initiative
  • Lucas Combs - CrossFit Initiative
5. Dreamtown Geezers
  • Paul Hoban - Dreamtown CrossFit
  • Bob Norris - Dreamtown CrossFit
Men's Team: Heat 2
1. Don't hate the weight
  • Alex Sampson - Brett Eklund
  • Brett Eklund - Alex Sampson
2. Elite Boxing and Crossfit
  • Oliver Owen - Crossfit Black and Blue
  • Blake Tout - Crossfit Black and Blue
3. Metcon 4 Hops
  • Jason McDaniel - Double Edge Midtown
  • Al Hearn - Double Edge Midtown
4. Shanghai Noon
  • Gatlin Houston - CrossFit Regulus
  • Jc Manipon - Crossfit Regulus
5. JoJu
  • John Pontillas - Crossfit Black and Blue
  • Julius Velasco - Crossfit Black and Blue
6. Gainz and Games
  • Ryan Black - CrossFit Black & Blue
  • Jake Holland - UNR
Men's Team: Heat 3
1. Full Chuck
  • Matt Brecke - Double Edge South
  • Jonathan Dethmers - Double Edge South
2. The Purple Corbas
  • Jacob Zylstra - Crossfit regulus
  • Tj Miele - Crossfit Regulus
3. Just here for the Bacon
  • brandon watkins - Double Edge
  • Brad Hartsell - Double Edge
4. PJ’s in the Kohl’d
  • PJ Ablang - Double Edge Fitness
  • Kohl Neary - Double Edge Fitness
5. "Okay...No Cream"
  • Blaze Byington - Crossfit Black and Blue
  • Johnathan (J.B) Olson - Crossfit Black and Blue
6. Wodding Crashers
  • Jason Puccinelli - Double Edge Fitness
  • Brandon Lloyd - Double Edge Fitness
Men's Team: Heat 4
1. Regulus Platinum Beginers
  • Jason Thomas - Regulus Strength and Conditioning
  • Steve Tilden - Regulus Fitness and Condioning
2. Thunder Bro’s
  • Brendan Ryder - CrossFit thumos/classic fitness
  • Austin Franks - CrossFit thumos/classic fitness
3. Slightly above average
  • Jason Berger - Dreamtown Crossfit
  • Chris Taylor - Dreamtown Crossfit
4. Mashed Potatoes & Gravy
  • Carlos Hernandez-Guillen - University of Nevada CrossFit
  • Robert Forrest - University of Nevada CrossFit
5. DBall Duo
  • Noah Teixeira - Double Edge
  • Boston Killough - UNR CrossFit
6. Kippin it Real
  • JT Bognanno - Double Edge Fitness
  • Matt Gover - Bangarang
Men's Team: Heat 5
1. Sending Courage
  • Alexander Savitsky - CrossFit Truckee
  • Michael Crow - CrossFit Truckee
2. jp and wes
  • Wes Winter - Double Edge
  • jp crum - Double Edge
3. Bangarang
  • Jeremy Merlino - Crossfit Bangarang
  • Iain Dykins - Crossfit Bangarang
4. Dancing Dads
  • Derek Wellock - Double Edge Fitness
  • Trent Soares - Double Edge Fitness
5. Chicken Sandwich
  • Miles Brazil - CrossFit Regulus
  • Matt Strand - CrossFit Regulus
6. Team Green Card
  • Joaquin Ramirez - Double Edge Fitness
  • Sean Sweeney - CrossFit Powerstroke
Women's Team: Heat 1
1. Battleborn
  • Nancy Lindler - Double edge South
  • Caitlin Mathisen - Double edge South
2. “Hold My Beer” - Double Edge
3. Team MoBo
  • Cheree Boteler
  • Sophie Moeller
4. Sunday Punch
  • Breanna Tavener - Unalliliateed
  • Amy Lim - Unalliliated
5. First Time Floozies
  • Jacquelyne Cross - Double Edge
  • Amy Perry - Double Edge
6. STEP2 Strong
  • Whitney Fegan
  • Raquel Marcelo
Women's Team: Heat 2
1. No Rep
  • Shyann Unger - Double Edge Midtown
  • Kirsten Overmyer - Double Edge Midtown
2. Pink Fla-Mean-Girls
  • Amy Shogren - Double Edge Fitness
  • Ashley Turney - Double Edge Fitness
3. Gramma & Nana
  • Tara House - CrossFit Truckee
  • Catherine Raymer - CrossFit Truckee
4. Team No Rep
  • Kelley Altick - Dreamtown Crossfit
  • Becky Bucar - Crossfit Avalanche
5. Thick thighs saves lives!
  • Rachael Carranza - Double edge fitness
  • Andrea Tonkel - Double edge fitness
6. Old geezers groupies
  • Jaime Haddad - Dreamtown
  • Andrea Daly - Dreamtown
Women's Team: Heat 3
1. 😑
  • Robyn Gurinskas - Double Edge
  • Ashley Bergstorm - 😑
2. Spaghetti and Wallballs
  • Amelia Duran Martinez - Double Edge Crossfit
  • Cassi LeVesque - DoubleEdge
3. Chalk Dirty to Me
  • Kelly Smiley - Double Edge
  • Jenny Drew-Lincoln - Double Edge
4. Muscles & STEMIs
  • Megan Harrison - Double Edge Midtown
  • Jackie Robinson - Double Edge Midtown
5. Cardi...Oh look weights!
  • Paige Hernandez - Calavera
  • Emily Burton - Calavera
6. Blonde Moment
  • Andrea Berger - Dreamtown CrossFit
  • Emily Erickson - Dreamtown CrossFit
Women's Team: Heat 4
1. Pace Cadets
  • Kayleigh Yonker - Double edge
  • Tricia Long - Double edge
2. Klean Sweep
  • Kyndra Jacobsen - Double edge
  • Karen Burke - Double edge
3. Black & Blue Queens
  • Summer Black - CrossFit Black & Blue
  • Rhea Brown - CrossFit Black & Blue
4. Resting Gym Face
  • Lisa Calvo - Double Edge !!!MIDTOWN!!!
  • Melanie Gregory - Double Edge !!!MIDTOWN!!!
5. Jacked dolls with balls
  • nikoll burko - Double Edge
  • Kindra Cannon - double edge
6. Heavy weights and water breaks
  • Amber Wood - Double edge
  • Ali Wesson - Double edge
Women's Team: Heat 5
1. Who's your partner
  • Elizabeth Weir - CrossFit
  • Carissa Satvitsky - Crossfit Truckee
2. Team No Pants
  • Jessica Barton - Dreamtown Crossfit
  • Kenzie Tillitt
3. Legally Blonde
  • Emmily Butz - Crossfit powerstroke
  • Lindsey Reed - Crossfit Powerstroke
4. Mighty Minis
  • Kris Thompson - Double Edge
  • Bailey Deacon - Double Edge
5. Brina B. and DomiNI =]
  • Sabrina Blajos - Double Edge Fitness
  • Domoni Alexander - Double Edge
6. Thumosdottirs
  • Jessica Ryder - Crossfit thumos
  • Nicole Franks - Crossfit Thumos
Men's Team: Heat 1 - Starting at 2:30 p.m.
1. THE Thunder From Double Under
  • Nate MacLellan - Double Edge CrossFit
  • Bob Hamilton - Double Edge CrossFit
2. Team Farmers Tan
  • brian pike - Crossfit Powerstroke
  • Klayton Koch - Crossfit Powerstroke
3. A Shot and a Tall Boy
  • Asa Fountain - CrossFit Truckee
  • Ian Brauschneider - CrossFit Truckee
4. CrossFit Initiative Young and Old
  • Ty Jones - CrossFit Initiative
  • Lucas Combs - CrossFit Initiative
5. Dreamtown Geezers
  • Paul Hoban - Dreamtown CrossFit
  • Bob Norris - Dreamtown CrossFit
Men's Team: Heat 2 - Starting at 2:43 p.m.
1. Don't hate the weight
  • Alex Sampson - Brett Eklund
  • Brett Eklund - Alex Sampson
2. Elite Boxing and Crossfit
  • Oliver Owen - Crossfit Black and Blue
  • Blake Tout - Crossfit Black and Blue
3. Metcon 4 Hops
  • Jason McDaniel - Double Edge Midtown
  • Al Hearn - Double Edge Midtown
4. Shanghai Noon
  • Gatlin Houston - CrossFit Regulus
  • Jc Manipon - Crossfit Regulus
5. JoJu
  • John Pontillas - Crossfit Black and Blue
  • Julius Velasco - Crossfit Black and Blue
6. Gainz and Games
  • Ryan Black - CrossFit Black & Blue
  • Jake Holland - UNR
Men's Team: Heat 3 - Starting at 2:56 p.m.
1. Full Chuck
  • Matt Brecke - Double Edge South
  • Jonathan Dethmers - Double Edge South
2. The Purple Corbas
  • Jacob Zylstra - Crossfit regulus
  • Tj Miele - Crossfit Regulus
3. Just here for the Bacon
  • brandon watkins - Double Edge
  • Brad Hartsell - Double Edge
4. PJ’s in the Kohl’d
  • PJ Ablang - Double Edge Fitness
  • Kohl Neary - Double Edge Fitness
5. "Okay...No Cream"
  • Blaze Byington - Crossfit Black and Blue
  • Johnathan (J.B) Olson - Crossfit Black and Blue
6. Wodding Crashers
  • Jason Puccinelli - Double Edge Fitness
  • Brandon Lloyd - Double Edge Fitness
Men's Team: Heat 4 - Starting at 3:09 p.m.
1. Regulus Platinum Beginers
  • Jason Thomas - Regulus Strength and Conditioning
  • Steve Tilden - Regulus Fitness and Condioning
2. Thunder Bro’s
  • Brendan Ryder - CrossFit thumos/classic fitness
  • Austin Franks - CrossFit thumos/classic fitness
3. Slightly above average
  • Jason Berger - Dreamtown Crossfit
  • Chris Taylor - Dreamtown Crossfit
4. Mashed Potatoes & Gravy
  • Carlos Hernandez-Guillen - University of Nevada CrossFit
  • Robert Forrest - University of Nevada CrossFit
5. DBall Duo
  • Noah Teixeira - Double Edge
  • Boston Killough - UNR CrossFit
6. Kippin it Real
  • JT Bognanno - Double Edge Fitness
  • Matt Gover - Bangarang
Men's Team: Heat 5 - Starting at 3:22 p.m.
1. Sending Courage
  • Alexander Savitsky - CrossFit Truckee
  • Michael Crow - CrossFit Truckee
2. jp and wes
  • Wes Winter - Double Edge
  • jp crum - Double Edge
3. Bangarang
  • Jeremy Merlino - Crossfit Bangarang
  • Iain Dykins - Crossfit Bangarang
4. Dancing Dads
  • Derek Wellock - Double Edge Fitness
  • Trent Soares - Double Edge Fitness
5. Chicken Sandwich
  • Miles Brazil - CrossFit Regulus
  • Matt Strand - CrossFit Regulus
6. Team Green Card
  • Joaquin Ramirez - Double Edge Fitness
  • Sean Sweeney - CrossFit Powerstroke
Women's Team: Heat 1 - Starting at 1:15 p.m.
1. Battleborn
  • Nancy Lindler - Double edge South
  • Caitlin Mathisen - Double edge South
2. “Hold My Beer” - Double Edge
3. Team MoBo
  • Cheree Boteler
  • Sophie Moeller
4. Sunday Punch
  • Breanna Tavener - Unalliliateed
  • Amy Lim - Unalliliated
5. First Time Floozies
  • Jacquelyne Cross - Double Edge
  • Amy Perry - Double Edge
6. STEP2 Strong
  • Whitney Fegan
  • Raquel Marcelo
Women's Team: Heat 2 - Starting at 1:28 p.m.
1. No Rep
  • Shyann Unger - Double Edge Midtown
  • Kirsten Overmyer - Double Edge Midtown
2. Pink Fla-Mean-Girls
  • Amy Shogren - Double Edge Fitness
  • Ashley Turney - Double Edge Fitness
3. Gramma & Nana
  • Tara House - CrossFit Truckee
  • Catherine Raymer - CrossFit Truckee
4. Team No Rep
  • Kelley Altick - Dreamtown Crossfit
  • Becky Bucar - Crossfit Avalanche
5. Thick thighs saves lives!
  • Rachael Carranza - Double edge fitness
  • Andrea Tonkel - Double edge fitness
6. Old geezers groupies
  • Jaime Haddad - Dreamtown
  • Andrea Daly - Dreamtown
Women's Team: Heat 3 - Starting at 1:41 p.m.
1. 😑
  • Robyn Gurinskas - Double Edge
  • Ashley Bergstorm - 😑
2. Spaghetti and Wallballs
  • Amelia Duran Martinez - Double Edge Crossfit
  • Cassi LeVesque - DoubleEdge
3. Chalk Dirty to Me
  • Kelly Smiley - Double Edge
  • Jenny Drew-Lincoln - Double Edge
4. Muscles & STEMIs
  • Megan Harrison - Double Edge Midtown
  • Jackie Robinson - Double Edge Midtown
5. Cardi...Oh look weights!
  • Paige Hernandez - Calavera
  • Emily Burton - Calavera
6. Blonde Moment
  • Andrea Berger - Dreamtown CrossFit
  • Emily Erickson - Dreamtown CrossFit
Women's Team: Heat 4 - Starting at 1:54 p.m.
1. Pace Cadets
  • Kayleigh Yonker - Double edge
  • Tricia Long - Double edge
2. Klean Sweep
  • Kyndra Jacobsen - Double edge
  • Karen Burke - Double edge
3. Black & Blue Queens
  • Summer Black - CrossFit Black & Blue
  • Rhea Brown - CrossFit Black & Blue
4. Resting Gym Face
  • Lisa Calvo - Double Edge !!!MIDTOWN!!!
  • Melanie Gregory - Double Edge !!!MIDTOWN!!!
5. Jacked dolls with balls
  • nikoll burko - Double Edge
  • Kindra Cannon - double edge
6. Heavy weights and water breaks
  • Amber Wood - Double edge
  • Ali Wesson - Double edge
Women's Team: Heat 5 - Starting at 2:07 p.m.
1. Who's your partner
  • Elizabeth Weir - CrossFit
  • Carissa Satvitsky - Crossfit Truckee
2. Team No Pants
  • Jessica Barton - Dreamtown Crossfit
  • Kenzie Tillitt
3. Legally Blonde
  • Emmily Butz - Crossfit powerstroke
  • Lindsey Reed - Crossfit Powerstroke
4. Mighty Minis
  • Kris Thompson - Double Edge
  • Bailey Deacon - Double Edge
5. Brina B. and DomiNI =]
  • Sabrina Blajos - Double Edge Fitness
  • Domoni Alexander - Double Edge
6. Thumosdottirs
  • Jessica Ryder - Crossfit thumos
  • Nicole Franks - Crossfit Thumos
Men's Team: Heat 1
1. THE Thunder From Double Under
  • Nate MacLellan - Double Edge CrossFit
  • Bob Hamilton - Double Edge CrossFit
2. Team Farmers Tan
  • brian pike - Crossfit Powerstroke
  • Klayton Koch - Crossfit Powerstroke
3. A Shot and a Tall Boy
  • Asa Fountain - CrossFit Truckee
  • Ian Brauschneider - CrossFit Truckee
4. CrossFit Initiative Young and Old
  • Ty Jones - CrossFit Initiative
  • Lucas Combs - CrossFit Initiative
5. Dreamtown Geezers
  • Paul Hoban - Dreamtown CrossFit
  • Bob Norris - Dreamtown CrossFit
Men's Team: Heat 2
1. Don't hate the weight
  • Alex Sampson - Brett Eklund
  • Brett Eklund - Alex Sampson
2. Elite Boxing and Crossfit
  • Oliver Owen - Crossfit Black and Blue
  • Blake Tout - Crossfit Black and Blue
3. Metcon 4 Hops
  • Jason McDaniel - Double Edge Midtown
  • Al Hearn - Double Edge Midtown
4. Shanghai Noon
  • Gatlin Houston - CrossFit Regulus
  • Jc Manipon - Crossfit Regulus
5. JoJu
  • John Pontillas - Crossfit Black and Blue
  • Julius Velasco - Crossfit Black and Blue
6. Gainz and Games
  • Ryan Black - CrossFit Black & Blue
  • Jake Holland - UNR
Men's Team: Heat 3
1. Full Chuck
  • Matt Brecke - Double Edge South
  • Jonathan Dethmers - Double Edge South
2. The Purple Corbas
  • Jacob Zylstra - Crossfit regulus
  • Tj Miele - Crossfit Regulus
3. Just here for the Bacon
  • brandon watkins - Double Edge
  • Brad Hartsell - Double Edge
4. PJ’s in the Kohl’d
  • PJ Ablang - Double Edge Fitness
  • Kohl Neary - Double Edge Fitness
5. "Okay...No Cream"
  • Blaze Byington - Crossfit Black and Blue
  • Johnathan (J.B) Olson - Crossfit Black and Blue
6. Wodding Crashers
  • Jason Puccinelli - Double Edge Fitness
  • Brandon Lloyd - Double Edge Fitness
Men's Team: Heat 4
1. Regulus Platinum Beginers
  • Jason Thomas - Regulus Strength and Conditioning
  • Steve Tilden - Regulus Fitness and Condioning
2. Thunder Bro’s
  • Brendan Ryder - CrossFit thumos/classic fitness
  • Austin Franks - CrossFit thumos/classic fitness
3. Slightly above average
  • Jason Berger - Dreamtown Crossfit
  • Chris Taylor - Dreamtown Crossfit
4. Mashed Potatoes & Gravy
  • Carlos Hernandez-Guillen - University of Nevada CrossFit
  • Robert Forrest - University of Nevada CrossFit
5. DBall Duo
  • Noah Teixeira - Double Edge
  • Boston Killough - UNR CrossFit
6. Kippin it Real
  • JT Bognanno - Double Edge Fitness
  • Matt Gover - Bangarang
Men's Team: Heat 5
1. Sending Courage
  • Alexander Savitsky - CrossFit Truckee
  • Michael Crow - CrossFit Truckee
2. jp and wes
  • Wes Winter - Double Edge
  • jp crum - Double Edge
3. Bangarang
  • Jeremy Merlino - Crossfit Bangarang
  • Iain Dykins - Crossfit Bangarang
4. Dancing Dads
  • Derek Wellock - Double Edge Fitness
  • Trent Soares - Double Edge Fitness
5. Chicken Sandwich
  • Miles Brazil - CrossFit Regulus
  • Matt Strand - CrossFit Regulus
6. Team Green Card
  • Joaquin Ramirez - Double Edge Fitness
  • Sean Sweeney - CrossFit Powerstroke
Women's Team: Heat 1
1. Battleborn
  • Nancy Lindler - Double edge South
  • Caitlin Mathisen - Double edge South
2. “Hold My Beer” - Double Edge
3. Team MoBo
  • Cheree Boteler
  • Sophie Moeller
4. Sunday Punch
  • Breanna Tavener - Unalliliateed
  • Amy Lim - Unalliliated
5. First Time Floozies
  • Jacquelyne Cross - Double Edge
  • Amy Perry - Double Edge
6. STEP2 Strong
  • Whitney Fegan
  • Raquel Marcelo
Women's Team: Heat 2
1. No Rep
  • Shyann Unger - Double Edge Midtown
  • Kirsten Overmyer - Double Edge Midtown
2. Pink Fla-Mean-Girls
  • Amy Shogren - Double Edge Fitness
  • Ashley Turney - Double Edge Fitness
3. Gramma & Nana
  • Tara House - CrossFit Truckee
  • Catherine Raymer - CrossFit Truckee
4. Team No Rep
  • Kelley Altick - Dreamtown Crossfit
  • Becky Bucar - Crossfit Avalanche
5. Thick thighs saves lives!
  • Rachael Carranza - Double edge fitness
  • Andrea Tonkel - Double edge fitness
6. Old geezers groupies
  • Jaime Haddad - Dreamtown
  • Andrea Daly - Dreamtown
Women's Team: Heat 3
1. 😑
  • Robyn Gurinskas - Double Edge
  • Ashley Bergstorm - 😑
2. Spaghetti and Wallballs
  • Amelia Duran Martinez - Double Edge Crossfit
  • Cassi LeVesque - DoubleEdge
3. Chalk Dirty to Me
  • Kelly Smiley - Double Edge
  • Jenny Drew-Lincoln - Double Edge
4. Muscles & STEMIs
  • Megan Harrison - Double Edge Midtown
  • Jackie Robinson - Double Edge Midtown
5. Cardi...Oh look weights!
  • Paige Hernandez - Calavera
  • Emily Burton - Calavera
6. Blonde Moment
  • Andrea Berger - Dreamtown CrossFit
  • Emily Erickson - Dreamtown CrossFit
Women's Team: Heat 4
1. Pace Cadets
  • Kayleigh Yonker - Double edge
  • Tricia Long - Double edge
2. Klean Sweep
  • Kyndra Jacobsen - Double edge
  • Karen Burke - Double edge
3. Black & Blue Queens
  • Summer Black - CrossFit Black & Blue
  • Rhea Brown - CrossFit Black & Blue
4. Resting Gym Face
  • Lisa Calvo - Double Edge !!!MIDTOWN!!!
  • Melanie Gregory - Double Edge !!!MIDTOWN!!!
5. Jacked dolls with balls
  • nikoll burko - Double Edge
  • Kindra Cannon - double edge
6. Heavy weights and water breaks
  • Amber Wood - Double edge
  • Ali Wesson - Double edge
Women's Team: Heat 5
1. Who's your partner
  • Elizabeth Weir - CrossFit
  • Carissa Satvitsky - Crossfit Truckee
2. Team No Pants
  • Jessica Barton - Dreamtown Crossfit
  • Kenzie Tillitt
3. Legally Blonde
  • Emmily Butz - Crossfit powerstroke
  • Lindsey Reed - Crossfit Powerstroke
4. Mighty Minis
  • Kris Thompson - Double Edge
  • Bailey Deacon - Double Edge
5. Brina B. and DomiNI =]
  • Sabrina Blajos - Double Edge Fitness
  • Domoni Alexander - Double Edge
6. Thumosdottirs
  • Jessica Ryder - Crossfit thumos
  • Nicole Franks - Crossfit Thumos
Men's Team: Heat 1 - Starting at 4:45 p.m.
1. Team Green Card
  • Joaquin Ramirez - Double Edge Fitness
  • Sean Sweeney - CrossFit Powerstroke
2. Dancing Dads
  • Derek Wellock - Double Edge Fitness
  • Trent Soares - Double Edge Fitness
3. Sending Courage
  • Alexander Savitsky - CrossFit Truckee
  • Michael Crow - CrossFit Truckee
4. DBall Duo
  • Noah Teixeira - Double Edge
  • Boston Killough - UNR CrossFit
5. jp and wes
  • Wes Winter - Double Edge
  • jp crum - Double Edge
6. Bangarang
  • Jeremy Merlino - Crossfit Bangarang
  • Iain Dykins - Crossfit Bangarang
Women's Team: Heat 0
1. Thumosdottirs
  • Jessica Ryder - Crossfit thumos
  • Nicole Franks - Crossfit Thumos
2. Brina B. and DomiNI =]
  • Sabrina Blajos - Double Edge Fitness
  • Domoni Alexander - Double Edge
3. Team No Pants
  • Jessica Barton - Dreamtown Crossfit
  • Kenzie Tillitt
4. Legally Blonde
  • Emmily Butz - Crossfit powerstroke
  • Lindsey Reed - Crossfit Powerstroke
5. Mighty Minis
  • Kris Thompson - Double Edge
  • Bailey Deacon - Double Edge
6. Chalk Dirty to Me
  • Kelly Smiley - Double Edge
  • Jenny Drew-Lincoln - Double Edge
Women's Team: Heat 1 - Starting at 4:15 p.m.

Event Info:

Metcon 4 Hope

Date: Nov. 10, 2018

Location: 6450 South Virginia Street, Reno Nevada

Registration: 120.00

Leaderboard

Heats

Athletes

Back To Event